Upcoming Degrees

If registration forms were provided by the Degree / Order hosts they will be available via a link where the host name appears. Just click the link and the form will opened in a new window.

To indicate that you are a Masonic body that would like to bring candidates to one of the above conferrals where no registration form has been provided, please contact the Secretary / Recorder of the body. Contact information can be had from Grand Chapter, Grand Council, or Grand Commandery.

If you have an addition or correction to this page, please e-mail the webmaster at yorkriteweb@gmail.com.

CHAPTER

Date: Jan 28, 2023
Degrees / Orders: One Day – Mark, Most Excellent, Royal Arch
Host: Butler No. 273
Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Secretary

Date: Feb 7, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Mark Master
Host: Zerubbabel-Duquesne RAC No. 162
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

Date: Mar 7, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Most Excellent
Host: Zerubbabel-Duquesne RAC No. 162
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

Date: Mar 7, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Mark Master
Host: Monessen RAC No. 164
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

Date: Apr 4, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Royal Arch
Host: Zerubbabel-Duquesne RAC No. 162
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

COUNCIL

Date: Jan 9, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Select Master
Host: Mt. Moriah Council No. 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Mar 18, 2023
Region C Assembly
Degrees / Orders: Royal Master, Select Master, Super Excellent
Host: Doylestown, PA
Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder, Grand Council Website

Date: Apr 17, 2023
Council of Anointed Kings (Grand Assembly GCRSMM of PA)
Degrees / Orders: Order of the Silver Trowel
Host: Doylestown, PA
Start Time: TBD
Contact: Recorder, Council of Anointed Kings Website

Date: June 24, 2023
Region B Assembly
Degrees / Orders: Royal Master, Select Master, Super Excellent
Host: TBD
Start Time: TBD
Contact: Recorder, Grand Council Website

Date: Oct 28, 2023
Region A Assembly
Degrees / Orders: Royal Master, Select Master, Super Excellent
Host: TBD
Start Time: TBD
Contact: Recorder, Grand Council Website

COMMANDERY

Date: Jan 12, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Malta
Host: Pilgrim Commandery No. 11
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Jan 13, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Malta
Host: Damascus Commandery No. 95
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Feb 2, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Temple
Host: Damascus Commandery No. 95
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Feb 11, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Red Cross, Malta and Temple
Host: SW Sectional Orders @ GPMC Pgh, PA
Start Time: 8 AM
Contact: Section Officer, Div. Commander Div. 2 or 4

Date: Feb 11, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Temple
Host: York-Gethsemane Commandery No. 21
Start Time: 8 AM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Feb 28, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Red Cross
Host: Mountain Commandery No. 10
Start Time: 7 PM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Mar 6, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Temple
Host: St. John’s Commandery No. 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Mar 28, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Malta
Host: Mountain Commandery No. 10
Start Time: 7 PM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Apr 7, 2023 (Good Friday)
Degrees / Orders: Temple
Host: Mountain Commandery No. 10
Start Time: 12 PM (Noon)
Contact: Recorder

Date: Apr 14, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Red Cross, Malta
Host: Pittsburgh Commandery No. 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Apr 15, 2023
Degrees / Orders: Temple
Host: Pittsburgh Commandery No. 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder