Upcoming Degrees

If registration forms were provided by the Degree / Order hosts they will be available via a link where the host name appears. Just click the link and the form will opened in a new window.

To indicate that you are a Masonic body that would like to bring candidates to one of the above conferrals where no registration form has been provided, please contact the Secretary / Recorder of the body. Contact information can be had from Grand Chapter, Grand Council, or Grand Commandery.

If you have an addition or correction to this page, please e-mail the webmaster at yorkriteweb@gmail.com.

Date: Jan 11, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Mark, Most Excellent, Royal Arch
Host: Mountain No. 189
Start Time: Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: DDGHP District No. 16

Date: Jan 11, 2020
Body: Council
Degrees / Orders: Royal Master, Select Master
Host: Washington No. 1
Start Time: Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Jan 13, 2020
Body: Council
Degrees / Orders: Select Master
Host: Mt. Moriah No. 2
Start Time: Start Time: 7:30 PM
Contact: Recorder

Date: Jan 18, 2020
Body: Commandery – SW Section One Day Conferral
Degrees / Orders: Red Cross, Malta, Temple
Host: Jacque De Moley No. 3
Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Jan 25, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Mark, Most Excellent, Royal Arch
Host: Cyrus No. 236
Start Time: Start Time: 9:00 AM
Contact: DDGHP District No. 24

 

Date: Jan 25, 2020
Body: Council
Degrees / Orders: Royal Master, Select Master
Host: Washington No. 1
Start Time: Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Feb 4, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Mark
Host: Zerubbabel-Duquesne No. 162
Start Time: Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

 

Date: Feb 22, 2020
Body: Commandery
Degrees / Orders: Red Cross, Malta, Temple
Host: Beaver Valley No. 84
Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Feb 25, 2020
Body: Commandery
Degrees / Orders: Red Cross
Host: Mountain No. 10
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Feb 29, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Mark, Most Excellent, Royal Arch
Host: Butler No. 273
Start Time: Start Time: 9:00 AM
Contact: Secretary

 

Date: Feb 29, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Mark, Most Excellent, Royal Arch
Host: Union No. 165
Start Time: Start Time: 9:00 AM
Contact: DDGHP District No. 23

 

 

Date: Mar 3, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Most Excellent
Host: Zerubbabel-Duquesne No. 162
Start Time: Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

 

Date: Mar 14, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Mark,Most Excellent,Royal Arch
Host: East Hills No. 268
Start Time: Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Secretary

 

Date: Mar 24, 2020
Body: Council
Degrees / Orders: Royal Master, Select Master
Host: Butler No. 61
Start Time: Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Mar 24, 2020
Body: Commandery
Degrees / Orders: Malta
Host: Mountain No. 10
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Mar 28, 2020
Body: Council – Region C Assembly
Degrees / Orders: Royal Master, Select Master, Super Excellent
Host: TBD
Start Time: Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Apr 7, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Royal Arch
Host: Zerubbabel-Duquesne No. 162
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

 

Date: April 10, 2020
Body: Commandery – Good Friday
Degrees / Orders: Temple
Host: Mountain No. 10
Start Time: 12:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: April 20, 2020
Body: Council (TIM and PTIM only)
Degrees / Orders: Silver Trial
Host: Council of Anointed Kings
Start Time: TBD
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: April 24, 2020
Body: Commandery
Degrees / Orders: Red Cross, Malta
Host: Pittsburgh No. 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: April 25, 2020
Body: Commandery
Degrees / Orders: Temple
Host: Pittsburgh No. 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: April 24, 2020
Body: Commandery (EC and PCs only)
Degrees / Orders: Knight Preceptors
Host: PA Knight Preceptors
Start Time: TBD
Contact: Recorder

 

 

 

Date: Jun 27, 2020
Body: Council – Region B Assembly
Degrees / Orders: Royal Master, Select Master, Super Excellent
Host: TBD – Wilkes Barre, PA
Start Time: Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: August 15, 2020
Body: Commandery – One Day State Conferral
Degrees / Orders: Red Cross, Malta, Temple
Host: Reading No. 9
Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Aug 25, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Mark
Host: Zerubbabel-Duquesne No. 162
Start Time: Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

 

Date: Sept 8, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Most Excellent
Host: Zerubbabel-Duquesne No. 162
Start Time: Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

 

Date: Oct 6, 2020
Body: Chapter
Degrees / Orders: Royal Arch
Host: Zerubbabel-Duquesne No. 162
Start Time: 7:00 PM
Contact: Secretary

 

Date: Oct 9, 2020
Body: Commandery
Degrees / Orders: Red Cross, Malta
Host: Pittsburgh No. 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Oct 10, 2020
Body: Commandery
Degrees / Orders: Temple
Host: Pittsburgh No. 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder

 

Date: Oct 24, 2020
Body: Council – Region A Assembly
Degrees / Orders: Royal Master, Select Master, Super Excellent
Host: Washington No. 1
Start Time: Start Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Recorder